Ondo State

Akoko Northwest/Northeast L.G.A Posta Code

District: Ajowo Ajowa 342105 Eriti 342105 Gedegede 342105 Igasi 342105 Oge 342105 Oyin 342105 District: Arigidi (Rural) Arigidi 342102 Iye 342102 District: Ikare (Rural) Ikare 342101 Ugbe 342101 District: Irun/Surulere Ese 342103 Igbooji 342103 Irun 342103 Italeto 342103 Kajola Camp 342103 Ogbagi 342103 Ojeka 342103 Surulere 342103 District: Oke Agbe Afa 342104 Afin 342104 Aje 342104 Ase 342104 Erusu 342104 Ibaram 342104 Ido 342104 Ikaram 342104 Iyani 342104 Oke-Agbe 342104 Oye 342104 Oyin 342104

Akoko SouthEast/SouthWest L.G.A Posta Code

District: Akungba-Akoko Akunagba -Akoko 342111 Etroro 342111 District: Akunnu/Isowopo Akunnu 342106 Auga 342106 Iboropa 342106 Ikakumo 342106 Ise 342106 District: Epinmi-Akoko Epinmi-Akoko 342108 District: Ifira-Akoko Ayegunle 342115 Ikun-Akoko 342115  District: Ipe Akoko Ipe-Akoko 342110 District: Isua-Akoko Isua-Akoko 342109 District: Oba-Akoko Ago Ajayi 342116 Ago Ojo 342116 Ago Oka 342116 Ose-Oba 342116 District: Oka-Akoko Alegunle 342107 Iwaro 342107 Oka-Akoko 342107 District: Sosan -Akoko Sosan-Akoko 342113

Ese Ondo L.G.A Zip codes

District: Arogbo II Abedingo 352107 Abere 352107 Adanu-Gbini 352107 Adoloseimo I 352107 Adoloseimo IV 352107 Adoloseimo V 352107 Agadagba Obon 352107 Agbedigbalan 352107 Ainromozion 352107 Ajapa Community 352107 Akonkotughu 352107 Akpata 352107 Amalaita Zion 352107 Amatibo Zion 352107 Asenebuboghoana Zion 352107 Ashingbene 352107 Asigborodo 352107 Bobougbini Okegbini 352107 Bolowoghu Community 352107 Community 352107 Dababulebu 352107 Dababulebu Zion 352107 Damugbene 352107 Dedobogha-Zion 352107 Dibigbini 352107 Ebibotei Zion 352107 Ebiwegboni 352107 Egbeghebini 352107 Fiyebrasinitei 352107 Gbarangbini 352107 Gbiniweigbin 352107 Igaligangbo 352107 Iganbo 352107 Ijoujou Kubu 352107 Ipiteikiri 352107 Itaita Igbin 352107 Itebuagbini 352107 Itekungbin 352107 Jabegbini 352107 Janegbini 352107 Jeribeni 352107 Karagbini 352107 Karigbin 352107 Keribeni 352107 Kokotoru 352107 Latalie 352107 Lupougbo 352107 Mobiremigbini 352107 New Ajapa 352107 Oboroghini Amelica 352107 Ogbnogologbini 352107 Ogidigba I 352107 Ogidigba II 352107 Ogokiri Zion 352107 Okaminiwei 352107 Okegbini 352107 Okorobobigbini 352107 Opuba Community 352107 Opugbini 352107 Osaki 352107 Otuwokubu 352107 Pankuno 352107 Pelebosou 352107 Pinaama Zion 352107 Pubalebu 352107 Pububogho...

Idare L.G.A. Postal Codes

District: Alade Aboekan 340109 Akindana 340109 Aponmu-Lona 340109 Aseigbo 340109 Geberiwojo 340109 Ikako 340109 Imolumo/Iloro 340109 Ipinlerere 340109 Ipoba 1 & II 340109 Ipoba-Jomu 340109 Itaidorun 340109 Lafere 340109 Lokuta 340109 Meromi 340109 Oike-Anifor 340109 Owena-Ayetoro 340109 Sama 340109 Tejugbola 340109 District: Odoe Idanre Abababubu 340108 Abalaka 340108 Ago-Joshua 340108 Ajagbusi 340108 Ajebamidele 340108 Ajegunle-Orunbato 340108 Ajipowo Cims & 340108 Akinmoji 340108 Ala-Elefosan 340108 Ala-Goke 340108 Ala-Omiliyan 340108 Aladura 340108 Anukansugba 340108 Apefon 340108 Arapa 340108 Aribigbola 340108 Arisin I & II 340108 Arun 340108 Atosin 340108 Ayede 340108 Ayefemi 340108 Baale Ojumu 340108 Bajare 340108 Daralode 340108 Eripose 340108 Fayomi 340108 Gbalegi 340108 Ido Oshinle 340108 Igbolowowa 340108 Ijama 340108 Iramuji/Agbaje 340108 Ironwon Igbatayo 340108 Irowo-Sasere 340108 Isan Jigbokin 340108 Isurin 340108 Itanarowa/Asoko 340108 Itogun-Adaja 340108 Iwonja 340108 Jingbe 340108 Labuwa 340108 Lisagba 340108 Loagbo 340108 Malan 340108 Meth. High School 340108 Obatedo/Bamotula 340108 Odeja 340108 Odeja Orts II 340108 Odele 340108 Odo-Ewu 340108 Odo-Orisa 340108 Ojadale 340108 Oke-Ala 340108 Okedo -Manare 340108 Omilade-Januyi 340108 Omilifon 1 & 2 340108 Opa/Omiolosun 340108 Owo 340108 Owomofewa 340108 Teniola 340108 Ubi...

Ifedore L.G.A Postal Codes

District: Igbara-oke Amaye 340113 Asae 340113 Ilero 340113 Imokuti 340113 Odo-Oja 340113 District: Ijare Ayetoro 340111 Odo-Esi 340111 Ogbontitun 340111 Otalo-Gboido 340111 Post Office Are 340111 Ugoba 340111 Uye 340111 District: Ilara Igbehin 340112 Iro 340112 Lare 340112 Odofin 340112 District: Ipogun Aaye 340110 Eti Oreseun 340110 Ibule 340110 Ikota 340110 Ipon 340110 Irese 340110 Obo 340110 Ologorere 340110

Igba Toro L.G.A Posta Code

District: Aiyede-Ogbese Ago Oyinbo 340106 Alayere 340106 Ayunla 340106 Ilu Abo 340106 Kajola 340106 District: Igba -Toro Alasoadura 340101 Aponmu 340101 Awule 340101 Eleyowo 340101 Igbatoro Femilugba 340101 Igoba 340101 Isinigbo 340101 Ita-Oniyan 340101 Iwoye 340101 Osi 340101 District: Ita Ogbolu (Rural) Abusoro 340104 Agamo 340104 Ago Egbira 340104 Amosi 340104 Aresun 340104 Igbogede 340104 IJU 340105 340104 Ilado 340104 Ipole Irado 340104 Odudu 340104 District: Oba-Ile Araromi 340102 Bolorunduro 340102 Eleyewo 340102 Owode 340102 District: Oda Adejubu 340103 Ajagbusi 340103 Emilolo 340103 Ilekun 340103 Isagba 340103 Olokuta 340103 Onipanu 340103

Ijale L.G.A Postal Codes

District: Aheri Kingdom Agbala Obi 352119 Agbala Olope Meji 352119 Agerige Zion 352119 Aheri Camp 352119 Ajebamidele 352119 Akata 352119 Ako Ira-Oba 352119 Alape Junction 352119 Araromi Sea-side 352119 Enu-Ama 352119 Idegbele 352119 Idigbengbin 352119 Igogun 352119 Ihapen 352119 Ilefunfun 352119 Ipare 352119 Ipepe 352119 Mofehintokun 352119 Okesiri 352119 Olopo 352119 Temidire 352119 Ubalogun 352119 Zion pepe 352119 District: Etikan King-dom Agba Gana 352118 Ago Apeja 352118 Ago Buli 352118 Ago Egun 352118 Ago Festus 352118 Ago Gbobaniyi 352118 Ago Ijebu 352118 Ago Ikumapayi 352118 Ago Iwabi 352118 Ago Lubi 352118 Ago...

Irele L.G.A Postal Codes

District: Akotogbo Abusoro 352105 Ajijoh 352105 Akotogbo 352105 Barogbo 352105 Bimasa 352105 Bimasa Lofa 352105 Dorawa 352

Oktipupa L.G.A Postal Codes

District: Ayeka Araromi 350113 Ayeka 350113 Ugbe-Ayeka 350113 Ugboran Camp 350113 District: Igbodigo Afo Balumen 350112 Ago Tejere 350112 Igbodigo 1 350112 Igbodigo 2 350112 Odole Camp 350112 District: Igbotako Abegunde Village 350109 Abusoro Camp 1 350109 Abusoro Camp 2 350109 Adegolu Village 350109 Ademujimi Village 350109 Akinfosile Village 350109 Bilado Market 350109 Estate Camp 1 350109 Estate camp 2 350109 Ewi camp 350109 Idi...

Ondo West/East L.G.A Postal Codes

Ondo West is a Local Government Area in Ondo State, Nigeria. Its headquarters are in the town of Ondo. District: Ajegunle Aboba 351104 Adeoye 351104 Ajaba-Alafia 351104 Ajegunle 351104 Akinyosoye 351104 Aratu-Olojo 351104 Aratundin 351104 Ayetimbo 351104 Ayetoro 351104 Fadani 351104 Gbaghengha 351104 Gbagia-Ile 351104 Gbagia-Oja 351104 Gbengbo 351104 Gbokuta 351104 Ilutitun 351104 Irowa 351104 Laje 351104 Lijoka 351104 Losan I 351104 Losan II 351104 Losare 351104 Obado 351104 Oigbe 351104 Oluwabasiri 351104 Onisoosi 351104 Orisunmi 351104 Ounkeko 351104 Temidire 351104 District: Bomodeloku Ajebamo 351106 Ayikun 351106 Dudu 351106 Ita Oba 351106 Laagba 351106 Leruku 351106 Leutu 351106 Lolorunranmilowo 351106 Olorunsefunmi 351106 Ugbo 351106 District:...

0se L.G.A Postal Codes

District: Afo Anade 341116 Araromi 341116 Atiba 341116 Igbodu 341116 Iwoye 341116 Jaipe 341116 Ohin 341116 Ugbetere 341116 Ugboka 341116 District: Arimogija Ugboke Ikare 341118 District: Idoani Ago Alamasi 341115 Baale Village 341115 Igbo Otagbe 341115 Igbogburu 341115 Kajola 341115 Kekeri 341115 Odoro 341115 Ofunrun 341115 Ogege Camp 341115 Okikanmi 341115 Olagbe 341115 Omi Adun 341115 Omireke 341115 Osan Daji Camp 341115 Otagboosa 341115 Otalere 341115 Otaloro 341115 Sekere 341115 Soleh Boneh 341115 District: Idogun Ago 341114 Ago Egbira 341114 Ago Erukuyeye 341114 Ago Raji 341114 Aherebe 341114 Kekeri 341114 Ogege Camp 341114 Okin Kanmi 341114 Olageke Camp 341114 Ota Igbeera 341114 District: Ifon Abusoro 341109 Ago A1sabare 341109 Agric Settlement 341109 Arepa 341109 Elegbeka 341109 Iju...

Owo L.G.A Postal Codes

District: Emure-Ile District: Idasen Eporo 341107 Gbadegun 341107 Oke-Camp 341107 Ulura 341107 District: Idasen Amirin 341104 Ijegunmon 341104 Ilale 341104 Ilema 341104 Isijogun 341104 Keji 341104 Ogain 341104 District: Ipele Ago Oloko 341103 Aladie Ofi 341103 Alo 341103 Molege 341103 Okiti Ota 341103 Pole 341103 Uwese Omosule 341103 District: Isuada Igbo-Oke 341105 Obaso Oto 341105 Odo 341105 Riya 341105 Sasore 341105 District: Iyere Igbe 341102 Ijelu 341102 Oyoyo 341102 Umoje 341102 Upo 341102 District: Owo (rural) Amehinti 341101 Ijebu Owo 341101 Obaseto 341101 Ojana 341101 Ugbeta 341101 Ugbo-Agbo 341101 District: Upenmen Ago 341106 Ago-Paanu 341106 Ose Ohere 341106 Yeye 341106 District: Uso Aruwajoye 341108 Asolo 341108 Kajola-Ode 341108 Odofin 341108 Oke Odo 341108

Akure Town Area Postal Codes

Area: Araromi STREET ZIPCODES Abibirin St. 340282 Adegbola Memorial Gram. Sch. 340282 Ademuagun St. 340282 Ajaye Oba St. 340282 Ajaye Quarters 340282 Akinsncu St. 340282 Akinwale St. 340282 Akosile St. 340282 Akupe High School Road 340282 Aliu St. 340282 Araromi St. 340282 Ayetoro St. 340282 Ayeyem St. 340282 Bishop Hughas High School 340282 Dare...

lkare Akoko Town Area Postal Codes

Area: Oke Ruwa STREET ZIPCODES Okeruwa St. 342212 Odoruwa St. 342212 St. Stephen’s Ch. Mission 342212 St. Stephen School 342212 Archdeacan Vicarage 342212 Total Petrol 342212 Ansar-Ud-Deen Pry. Sch. 342212 Ansar-Ud-Deen Mosque 342212 Sakunmi St. 342212 Lenon St. 342212 John Holt 342212 Aguda St. 342212 Afromosko Ln. 342212 Area: Odeyare Okoja STREET ZIPCODES Kowode Market 342221 Orimolade St. 342221 Oke...

List of Local Government Area In Ondo State

There are 18 Local Governments In Ondo State. 1. Akoko North East2. Akoko North West3. Akoko South Akure East4. Akoko South West5. Akure North6. Akure...

List of Towns and Villages in Akoko Nouth West/North East LGA

Akare (Rural) District Ikare Ugbe   Arigidi (Rural) District Arigidi Iye   Irun/Surulere District Ese Igbooji Irun Italeto Kajola Camp Ogbagi Ojeka Surulere   Oke Agbe District Afa Afin Aje Ase Erusu Ibaram Ido Ikaram Iyani Oke-Agbe Oye Oyin   Ajowo District Ajowa Eriti Gedegede Igasi Oge Oyin

List of Towns and Villages in Akoko North East/Nouth West LGA

Ikare (Rural) District             Ikare             Ugbe Arigidi District             Arigidi             Iye Irun/Surulere District             Ese             Igbooji             Irun             Italeto             Kajola Camp             Ogbagi             Ojeka             Surulere Oke Agbe District             Afa             Afin             Aje             Ase            ...

List of Towns and Villages in Akoko South-East LGA

Akoko South-East is a Local Government Area in Ondo State, Nigeria. Its headquarters are in the town of Isua (Akoko). Akunnu/Isowopo District             Akunnu             Auga             Iboropa            ...

List of Towns and Villages in Igba Toro LGA

Igba Toro District             Alasoadura             Aponmu             Awule             Eleyowo             Igbatoro Femilugba             Igoba             Isinigbo             Ita-Oniyan             Iwoye             Osi Oba Ile District             Araromi             Bolorunduro             Eleyewo             Owode Oda District             Adejubu             Ajagbusi             Emilolo            ...

List of Towns and Villages in Idanre LGA

Owena District             Apomu             Elebiseghe             Erijo             Esale             Farm Settlement Poun             Jingbe             Jonibola             Ofosu             Oke-Idanre             Omifunfun             Onisere Odoe Idanre District             Abababubu             Abalaka             Ago-Joshua             Ajagbusi             Ajebamidele             Ajegunle-Orunbato             Ajipowo...

List of Towns and Villages in Ifedore LGA

Ipogun District             Aaye             Eti Oreseun             Ibule             Ikota             Ipon             Irese             Obo             Ologorere Ijare District             Ayetoro             Odo-Esi             Ogbontitun             Otalo-Gboido             Post Office Are             Ugoba             Uye Ilare District             Igbehin             Iro            ...

List of Towns and Villages in Ilaje LGA

Ugbo Kingdom District             Abetobo zion             Abokiti             Ago Alufa             Ago nati             Ajegunle             Alagbom zion             Alagbon             Amehin             Apata ilaje             Asumaga             Awoye             Ayetoro             Bijimi             Bowoto             Eke atiye            ...

List of Towns and Villages in Ese-Odo LGA

Ukparama1 1/ Arogbo 1 District 1             Ajakirigbene             Akina Zion             Asere             Baikiri             Bibokepiri             Demiyen-Gbene             Dinokumo             Epemubou             Gbagi-Gbini             Iyorubugbini             Jongha-Gbini             Katewei-Gbini             Kurukuru-Gbini             Morogbini             Odugba-Gbini             Ogono-Ama Zion            ...

List of Towns and Villages in Okeigbo LGA

Agunla District              Adebaso             Adekunle             Adeoba             Agunla             Aiyegun             Akinbobola             Akingbami I & II             Akingbe             Akinmadewa             Akinmisiola             Akinsulure             Akinye- Oja             Akinyemiju             Asokin             Ayetoro             Ayo             Bakare             Ipoti            ...

List of Towns and Villages in Irele LGA

Irele is a Local Government Area in Ondo State, Nigeria. Its headquarters are in the town of Ode-Irele. Odeirele District             Aduga             Akingboye             Gbeleju Lodan            ...

List of Towns and Villages in Odigbo LGA

Ore (Rural) District             Aba Eire Lucas             Aba Fasu             Aba James             Aba-Ojoja             Aba-Panu             Abagun             Aiyede             Ajegunle             Ajeloro             Alarere             Arato Ologo             Awo-Odekunle             Awopeju             Ayede Adeboyegun             Azan...

List of Towns and Villages in Okitipupa LGA

Okitipupa District             Abisoro Camp             Abogedegbe             Adegoju Camp             Aduwo Camp             Agbere             Ago Akerun Camp             Ago Gbagudu             Ago Taiwo             Ajana Camp             Akinbulure Camp             Awolowo Camp             Calabar...

Read latest news in Nigeria, daily news around the world, football news and other sports news. Get latest and updated jobs, recruitment and postcodes in Nigeria. You can play mobile friendly The Cube and Tetris games online free.

Get the most complete, accurate, and up-to-date SWIFT codes for all the banks around the world. Find mobile phone specification of all the latest and older smartphones, phablets, tablets, smart watches and PDAs. You can also read the latest news, breaking stories and top headlines for local, Nigeria and world events.